HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

85, STATION ROAD, DE13 8DS

Detached·190·EPC D
Estimated value
£741,380

Median £3,902/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,125Median £665,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £741,380Last sold (Sept 2021): £675,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE13 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FORTYSHADES NEWBOROUGH END
DE13 8SR · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000167£4,042D89%
18 FALLOWFIELD DRIVE
DE13 8DH · Detached
Dec 2025£122,125174£702D88%
BRICK KILN FARM MOAT LANE
DE13 8SS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000195£5,641D85%
61 SHORT LANE
DE13 8LB · Detached
Sept 2025£708,000165£4,291D85%
93 MAIN STREET
DE13 8AB · Detached
Dec 2025£715,000163£4,387E85%
2 SQUIRRELS CORNER
DE13 8SA · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000197£3,376D84%
95 MEADOW VIEW
DE13 9AL · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000162£3,673C82%
FAIRWAYS HANBURY HILL
DE13 8TD · Detached
May 2025£475,000170£2,794D82%
28 ALEXANDRA DRIVE
DE13 8PL · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000166£3,102C82%
104 EFFLINCH LANE
DE13 8EX · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000164£3,902C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address