Estimated value
£412,476
Median £3,716/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £420,000£918,000
Estimated value: £412,476Last sold (Nov 2022): £510,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE13 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 LANES CLOSE DE13 7JS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 111 | £3,874 | C | 92% |
24 LANES CLOSE DE13 7JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 97 | £4,485 | C | 91% |
5 POSTERN ROAD DE13 9SJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 118 | £3,542 | C | 86% |
9 BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | C | 86% |
24 MEADOW FIELDS DE13 9BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 117 | £3,953 | C | 85% |
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE DE13 0RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | C | 85% |
24 BURTON ROAD DE13 7BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £412,500 | 111 | £3,716 | D | 84% |
36 MEADOW VIEW DE13 9AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 127 | £2,811 | C | 84% |
15 MILL END LANE DE13 7BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £918,000 | 141 | £6,511 | C | 84% |