HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

35, FURLONG LANE, DE13 7EE

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,908

Median £3,164/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,250£350,000
Estimated value: £306,908Last sold (Sept 2020): £325,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE13 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 WELLFIELD ROAD
DE13 7EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818C86%
42 BEECH ROAD
DE13 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50083£3,042D86%
79 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00098£3,214D85%
7 MICKLEHOME DRIVE
DE13 7AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,50083£3,464D84%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D84%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D83%
268 LICHFIELD ROAD
DE13 8ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000103£2,573D83%
97 KNOWLES HILL
DE13 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,25087£3,164D83%
14 CHURCH LANE
DE13 7JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,000107£3,271D83%
37 WESTMEAD ROAD
DE13 8JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000100£3,200D82%

Dig deeper into this address