Estimated value
£467,040
Median £3,360/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £460,000£918,000
Estimated value: £467,040Last sold (Aug 2023): £505,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE13 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MILL END LANE DE13 7BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £918,000 | 141 | £6,511 | C | 87% |
53 ST MARYS DRIVE DE13 0JJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 136 | £2,886 | B | 86% |
5 HILLSIDE ROAD DE13 9GS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 132 | £2,879 | B | 86% |
26 LEOFRIC CLOSE DE13 7JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 146 | £3,801 | C | 85% |
7 TAYLOR GROVE DE13 7DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £805,000 | 154 | £5,227 | C | 84% |
23 PRIMROSE DRIVE DE13 9LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 141 | £3,262 | B | 84% |
17 ST PETERS WAY DE13 8NY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 134 | £3,601 | B | 84% |
30 ATTLEE AVENUE DE13 9UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £346,000 | 122 | £2,836 | B | 83% |
45 KING LANE DE13 9ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 124 | £2,556 | B | 83% |