HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

218, CALAIS ROAD, DE13 0UP

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,954

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £202,500£265,000
Estimated value: £195,954Last sold (Oct 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near DE13 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LADYWELL CLOSE
DE13 0FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£97,00048£2,021E85%
8 FAVERSHAM ROAD
DE13 0PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00068£3,147D85%
20 EDINBURGH WAY
DE13 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00064£2,969D85%
48 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841D83%
21 GOODWOOD CLOSE
DE13 0FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,00059£4,017D83%
4 HARLECH WAY
DE13 0JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£65,00057£1,140D83%
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D82%
8 BANK WALK
DE13 0UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00068£2,529D82%
38 HARBURY STREET
DE13 0RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00082£1,341E82%
9 LIGHTWOOD ROAD
DE13 8QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00071£3,310D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address