HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

38, CASTILLA PLACE, DE13 0SU

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,466

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £193,000£250,000
Estimated value: £167,466Last sold (May 2008): £110,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE13 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 PRIORYLANDS
DE13 0HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00057£4,386C87%
37 HORNBROOK ROAD
DE13 0XE · Terraced
Nov 2025£191,00065£2,938C87%
35 HURST DRIVE
DE13 0EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,95052£3,807C84%
33 CAERNARVON CLOSE
DE13 0ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£131,00057£2,298D83%
16 CASTLE PARK ROAD
DE13 0UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00074£2,608C82%
22 BANK WALK
DE13 0UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394C82%
33 ST MARYS DRIVE
DE13 0JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00071£3,099B81%
33 BEECH LANE
DE13 0DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00073£2,877C81%
34 LOWER OUTWOODS ROAD
DE13 0QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00068£2,059C81%
95 FERRERS AVENUE
DE13 9JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00052£3,077C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address