Estimated value
£504,450
Median £2,850/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £525,000£595,000
Estimated value: £504,450Last sold (Nov 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE13 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 GOODWOOD CLOSE DE13 0FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 156 | £2,308 | C | 90% |
95 MEADOW VIEW DE13 9AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 162 | £3,673 | C | 85% |
52 CASTILLA PLACE DE13 0SU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 129 | £1,938 | C | 85% |
12 CASTLE CLOSE DE13 0WA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 164 | £3,293 | B | 85% |
1 AMBERLANDS DE13 0PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 158 | £2,405 | C | 84% |
6 PANAMA ROAD DE13 0SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 84% |
10 BOUNDARY CLOSE DE13 0PG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 188 | £2,181 | C | 83% |
2 LIONHEART LANE DE13 0WN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £527,000 | 168 | £3,137 | B | 83% |
151 HENHURST HILL DE13 9SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 193 | £2,850 | C | 83% |