HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

76, SWANNINGTON STREET, DE13 0RT

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,704

Median £2,684/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,000£675,000
Estimated value: £418,704Last sold (Apr 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE13 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GOODWOOD CLOSE
DE13 0FP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000156£2,308C87%
6 PANAMA ROAD
DE13 0SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000142£2,042C87%
104 FIELD LANE
DE13 0NN · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000140£2,964D87%
86 BEECH LANE
DE13 0DU · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000116£2,543D85%
241 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000141£3,475D85%
53 ST MARYS DRIVE
DE13 0JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500136£2,886B85%
119 ATHLESTAN WAY
DE13 0XT · Detached
Aug 2025£365,000136£2,684D84%
FORTYSHADES NEWBOROUGH END
DE13 8SR · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000167£4,042D84%
1 CASTILLA PLACE
DE13 0SU · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000177£1,525C84%
ASHFIELD DERBY ROAD
DE13 0DF · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000149£2,081C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address