HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

59, SWANNINGTON STREET, DE13 0RT

Detached·96·EPC F
Estimated value
£327,648

Median £3,413/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £327,648Last sold (Oct 2016): £190,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near DE13 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CHARNWOOD ROAD
DE13 0PN · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00083£2,651E86%
10 BITHAM LANE
DE13 0HA · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000108£3,889D85%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D82%
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
DE13 0YG · Detached
Mar 2026£367,50084£4,375C82%
10 MOOR FURLONG
DE13 0PD · Detached
Dec 2025£312,500105£2,976D82%
1 WATERTON CLOSE
DE13 0RL · Detached
Feb 2026£282,00093£3,032C81%
6 THE FLETCHES
DE13 0XX · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00085£3,824D81%
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE
DE13 0RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000104£3,413C81%
58 CHARNWOOD ROAD
DE13 0PN · Detached
Jul 2025£227,00094£2,415E80%
3 DOVECLIFF ROAD
DE13 0DH · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00092£3,804E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address