Estimated value
£408,818
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £380,000£482,500
Estimated value: £408,818Last sold (Sept 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DE13 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 ST MARYS DRIVE DE13 0JJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 136 | £2,886 | B | 91% |
26 GOODWOOD CLOSE DE13 0FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 156 | £2,308 | C | 87% |
17 BLACKTHORN AVENUE DE13 0UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 126 | £2,718 | B | 87% |
6 PANAMA ROAD DE13 0SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 87% |
4 BLACKTHORN AVENUE DE13 0UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £336,500 | 125 | £2,692 | B | 86% |
5 HILLSIDE ROAD DE13 9GS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 132 | £2,879 | B | 86% |
22 KINGSDALE CROFT DE13 0EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 137 | £2,883 | A | 85% |
23 PRIMROSE DRIVE DE13 9LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 141 | £3,262 | B | 84% |