Estimated value
£357,864
Median £2,886/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £377,500£420,000
Estimated value: £357,864Last sold (Jan 2013): £249,950
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DE13 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PANAMA ROAD DE13 0SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 90% |
86 BEECH LANE DE13 0DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 88% |
10 BITHAM LANE DE13 0HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 108 | £3,889 | D | 88% |
53 ST MARYS DRIVE DE13 0JJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 136 | £2,886 | B | 88% |
1 CHURCHWARD DRIVE DE13 0AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 108 | £2,852 | C | 87% |
2 DENBIGH CLOSE DE13 0WQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 108 | £2,616 | C | 87% |
108 ATHLESTAN WAY DE13 0XZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | C | 87% |
5 POSTERN ROAD DE13 9SJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 118 | £3,542 | C | 86% |
10 GREEN VALLEY DRIVE DE13 0QS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £377,500 | 139 | £2,716 | C | 86% |