HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

116, HURST DRIVE, DE13 0EE

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,900

Median £2,389/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£315,000
Estimated value: £238,900Last sold (Jun 2018): £178,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE13 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BALATA WAY
DE13 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,000112£1,714C88%
79 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00098£3,214D87%
14 FOSTON AVENUE
DE13 0PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000113£2,389C86%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D86%
12 BALATA WAY
DE13 0TY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000107£2,243C86%
8 BEECH AVENUE
DE13 0DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,50085£2,476C84%
68 PRIORYLANDS
DE13 0HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00086£2,500C84%
58 WELLFIELD ROAD
DE13 7EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818C84%
225 WYGGESTON STREET
DE13 0SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00098£1,378D84%
1 WATERTON CLOSE
DE13 0RL · Detached
Feb 2026£282,00093£3,032C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address