HouseValuation
Home·DE12·Valuation

3, MEADOW GARDENS, DE12 7EA

Detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,991

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £420,500£585,000
Estimated value: £400,991Last sold (Mar 2026): £395,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE12 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BUTTERCUP AVENUE
DE12 7RR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500134£3,340C90%
10A RECTORY LANE
DE12 7BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000147£3,061C88%
45 PICKERINGS AVENUE
DE12 7SB · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000134£2,873C88%
31 - 33 CHAPEL STREET
DE12 7QT · Detached
Feb 2026£420,500146£2,880D87%
36 ABNEY CRESCENT
DE12 7HH · Detached
Oct 2025£316,000117£2,701C86%
11 COTON ROAD
DE12 8NL · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000137£4,270C86%
15 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
DE12 7AE · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000129£3,140C85%
LONG CLOSE HOUSE CHAPEL STREET
DE12 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000130£3,846D85%
20B MAIN STREET
DE12 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000127£2,913C85%
36 THE CROFT
DE12 7NL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000119£1,916D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address