Estimated value
£603,930
Median £2,455/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £383,000£725,000
Estimated value: £603,930Last sold (Mar 2004): £180,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DE11 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SWADLINCOTE LANE DE11 9EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 317 | £2,287 | C | 74% |
47 ROSE TREE LANE DE11 0LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 216 | £2,037 | C | 74% |
49 MANCHESTER LANE DE11 7BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 280 | £2,589 | C | 73% |
62 YORK ROAD DE11 9QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 149 | £2,534 | D | 73% |
1 KEELE DRIVE DE11 9TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £383,000 | 156 | £2,455 | C | 73% |
4 HENLEY GROVE DE11 9TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 164 | £2,530 | C | 73% |
18 ESSEX DRIVE DE11 9LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 134 | £2,463 | C | 73% |
31 MAIN STREET DE11 8BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 187 | £1,348 | D | 73% |
12 STATION STREET DE11 9JU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 128 | £2,070 | E | 72% |