HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

3, MEYNELL STREET, DE11 9LS

Semi-detached·172·EPC B
Estimated value
£435,160

Median £2,530/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £383,000£500,000
Estimated value: £435,160Last sold (Feb 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE11 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KEELE DRIVE
DE11 9TL · Detached
Mar 2026£383,000156£2,455C82%
4 HENLEY GROVE
DE11 9TS · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000164£2,530C82%
38 HEARTHCOTE ROAD
DE11 9DU · Detached
Jan 2026£349,950149£2,349C80%
55 CHURCH STREET
DE11 9NP · Detached
Aug 2025£383,000170£2,253B78%
HOME FARM BURTON ROAD
DE11 9EW · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000178£2,809B78%
32A HEARTHCOTE ROAD
DE11 9DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000121£2,314D77%
4 LUTON ROAD
DE11 9TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000124£2,218C77%
49 STIRLING ROAD
DE11 7FT · Detached
Dec 2025£453,000154£2,942B76%
58 YORK ROAD
DE11 9QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000168£2,798C76%
62 YORK ROAD
DE11 9QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£377,500149£2,534D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address