HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

33, WAINWRIGHT DRIVE, DE11 7FF

Semi-detached·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£220,825

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £199,950£252,000
Estimated value: £220,825Last sold (Mar 2022): £209,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE11 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WAINWRIGHT DRIVE
DE11 7FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,00084£3,000B88%
25 FALCON WAY
DE11 7QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95065£3,076C87%
68 WINCHESTER DRIVE
DE11 7LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00076£3,289C86%
34 HEADSTOCK DRIVE
DE11 9FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00069£3,043B86%
3 SWARTLING DRIVE
DE11 7PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00083£1,145B86%
22 WARWICK CLOSE
DE11 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00070£2,286C86%
21 WARWICK CLOSE
DE11 7LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00067£2,313B86%
5 CHIMNEYPOT LANE
DE11 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025B85%
17 MOONSTONE WAY
DE11 0WZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50065£3,038B85%
3 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
DE11 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£198,00075£2,640C84%

Dig deeper into this address