Estimated value
£223,614
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £217,500£245,000
Estimated value: £223,614Last sold (Aug 2020): £169,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE11 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 HIGH STREET DE11 7EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 104 | £1,971 | C | 95% |
33 BLUEBERRY WAY DE11 7GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,500 | 109 | £1,959 | C | 90% |
18 COURT STREET DE11 7JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,200 | 100 | £1,862 | D | 88% |
78 REGENT STREET DE11 9PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 108 | £2,014 | C | 85% |
86 HOPE WAY DE11 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | C | 85% |
59 ANGLIA DRIVE DE11 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | C | 84% |
45 THORN STREET DE11 7DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 84% |
18 QUEEN VICTORIA DRIVE DE11 0LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 98 | £2,214 | C | 83% |
78 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | C | 83% |