Estimated value
£157,248
Median £2,912/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £166,000£190,000
Estimated value: £157,248Last sold (Jul 1997): £18,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE11 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TERN AVENUE DE11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 47 | £4,043 | C | 90% |
227 WOODVILLE ROAD DE11 7HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,000 | 59 | £2,356 | C | 87% |
4 GRANVILLE STREET DE11 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,500 | 57 | £2,640 | D | 86% |
38 MIDDLE CLOSE DE11 0EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 54 | £3,111 | C | 86% |
20 CEDAR ROAD DE11 9JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | C | 86% |
2 CEDAR ROAD DE11 9JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 85% |
149 WOODVILLE ROAD DE11 7EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,500 | 56 | £2,616 | E | 85% |
24 WOLFSCOTE DALE DE11 9RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 57 | £2,912 | C | 85% |
102 STATION ROAD DE11 7DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | C | 84% |