HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

5, AMBER PLACE, DE11 0XT

Detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£291,080

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £291,080Last sold (Feb 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE11 0XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COBBLESTONE DRIVE
DE11 0FL · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258B89%
32 QUARRYBANK LANE
DE11 0WN · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00085£3,235B87%
2 QUARRYBANK LANE
DE11 0FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00085£3,059B85%
19 TOPMEADOW
DE11 0XG · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00093£3,118C85%
26 EMERALD GARDENS
DE11 0FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00086£2,791B85%
21 CORAL LANE
DE11 0XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000107£2,570B84%
5 CHIMNEYPOT LANE
DE11 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025B84%
6 LOCKER SMITH LANE
DE11 8GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000109£3,119B84%
16 MOONSTONE WAY
DE11 0WZ · Detached
Jul 2025£280,00095£2,947B83%
47 GLAMORGAN WAY
DE11 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£288,00094£3,064C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address