HouseValuation
Home·DE11·Valuation

4, AMBER PLACE, DE11 0XT

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£196,625

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £196,625Last sold (Apr 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE11 0XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MOONSTONE WAY
DE11 0WZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50065£3,038B90%
29 STONEYDALE CLOSE
DE11 0UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,30065£2,651C87%
1 BREADSALL CLOSE
DE11 0QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,95074£2,972C86%
34 HEADSTOCK DRIVE
DE11 9FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00069£3,043B86%
52 PATINA WAY
DE11 0WP · Terraced
Mar 2026£213,50069£3,094B85%
5 JOHN STREET
DE11 0SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00061£2,574C85%
195 WOOD LANE
DE11 0LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143C85%
8 ABBOTTS CLOSE
DE11 0JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00073£2,027D85%
5 CHIMNEYPOT LANE
DE11 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00081£3,025B84%
5 SYCAMORE AVENUE
DE11 0NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00066£2,803D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address