Estimated value
£291,200
Median £2,800/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £291,200Last sold (May 2013): £115,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE11 0DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BYRON ROAD DE11 0DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | D | 89% |
7 CHARLESTON CLOSE DE11 0HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | D | 88% |
3 WOODFIELD DRIVE DE11 0DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | C | 87% |
23 TALBOT STREET DE11 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 114 | £1,930 | D | 86% |
17 BAKEWELL GREEN DE11 0TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
5 LAWNS DRIVE DE11 0HN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £316,000 | 108 | £2,926 | D | 86% |
25 EDGECOTE DRIVE DE11 0LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | D | 86% |
28 CLAYMAR DRIVE DE11 0LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 104 | £2,740 | D | 86% |
74 SWADLINCOTE ROAD DE11 8DB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | D | 85% |