Estimated value
£136,070
Median £2,474/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £159,000£180,000
Estimated value: £136,070Last sold (Apr 2011): £115,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DE1 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 WATSON STREET DE1 3PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | D | 91% |
6 ST PANCRAS WAY DE1 3TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | C | 86% |
21 SOUTH STREET DE1 1DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 86% |
KINGS COURT (9) ARTHUR STREET DE1 3DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 53 | £3,151 | D | 85% |
14 WEST AVENUE DE1 3HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | D | 82% |
83A MANSFIELD ROAD DE1 3QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 59 | £2,695 | D | 82% |
3 CAMP STREET DE1 3SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | D | 82% |
10 COWLEY STREET DE1 3SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 70 | £2,314 | D | 81% |
26 MIDLAND PLACE DE1 2RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 53 | £2,340 | C | 80% |