Estimated value
£149,884
Median £2,828/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,200Median £167,000£210,000
Estimated value: £149,884Last sold (Dec 2023): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE1 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST PANCRAS WAY DE1 3TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | C | 83% |
26 MIDLAND PLACE DE1 2RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 53 | £2,340 | C | 83% |
3 WELLINGTON CRESCENT DE1 2LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 52 | £2,365 | C | 82% |
129 WATSON STREET DE1 3PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | D | 82% |
34 WALTER STREET DE1 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 76 | £2,395 | D | 82% |
KINGS COURT (9) ARTHUR STREET DE1 3DH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 53 | £3,151 | D | 82% |
62 SAXELBYE AVENUE DE1 2UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
37 WALTER STREET DE1 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £172,500 | 61 | £2,828 | C | 81% |
3 WELLINGTON CRESCENT DE1 2LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,200 | 52 | £1,927 | C | 80% |