Estimated value
£131,025
Median £1,747/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £130,000£157,500
Estimated value: £131,025Last sold (Jan 2018): £110,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE1 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WATERSIDE HOUSE (APARTMENT 14) DUKE STREET DE1 3BA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 74 | £1,419 | D | 88% |
9 THE SCHOOL YARD DE1 3BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 73 | £2,158 | C | 87% |
ABELS MILL (48) BROOKBRIDGE COURT DE1 3LG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | C | 85% |
11 ROMAN ROAD DE1 3RX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | B | 84% |
10 BATH STREET DE1 3BU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 82 | £1,476 | C | 83% |
WESTGATE (13) MILL STREET DE1 1DH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 83% |
AMBER HOUSE (APARTMENT 5) RAILWAY TERRACE DE1 2RU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | C | 82% |
19 LEAPER STREET DE1 3ND · Flat | May 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | D | 82% |