Estimated value
£213,620
Median £1,942/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£310,000
Estimated value: £213,620Last sold (Mar 2022): £268,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE1 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LIVERSAGE SQUARE DE1 2LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 120 | £2,583 | B | 83% |
16 AURIGA COURT DE1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 104 | £1,942 | C | 83% |
79 MELBOURNE STREET DE1 2GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 122 | £1,246 | E | 80% |
89 STEPPING LANE DE1 1GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 121 | £1,777 | D | 79% |
62 SAXELBYE AVENUE DE1 2UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | B | 77% |
103 MELBOURNE STREET DE1 2GF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 77% |
118 CITY ROAD DE1 3RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 121 | £2,190 | D | 77% |
11 MARKEATON STREET DE1 1DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 76% |
24C NORTH STREET DE1 3AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £266,500 | 139 | £1,917 | C | 76% |