HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

24, STEELE AVENUE, DA9 9PH

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,785

Median £5,395/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £425,000£455,000
Estimated value: £447,785Last sold (May 2022): £433,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA9 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ARGLES CLOSE
DA9 9PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£397,00071£5,592C91%
8 EVANS CLOSE
DA9 9PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00086£5,291C90%
13 RIVERVIEW ROAD
DA9 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00087£4,713C89%
8 PILGRIMS VIEW
DA9 9QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00076£5,395C89%
17 MOUNTS ROAD
DA9 9LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989D88%
1 ARGLES CLOSE
DA9 9PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00075£5,733C87%
2 MARITIME CLOSE
DA9 9QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,50073£5,925C87%
26 HEDGE PLACE ROAD
DA9 9JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000D87%
7 WHEATLEY CLOSE
DA9 9QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00078£4,808C85%
15 STEELE AVENUE
DA9 9PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00082£5,427D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address