HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

5, BULLIVANT CLOSE, DA9 9PB

Detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£539,700

Median £5,140/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £515,995£645,000
Estimated value: £539,700Last sold (Feb 2013): £340,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA9 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BULLIVANT CLOSE
DA9 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,000109£5,000C88%
7 CARMICHAEL AVENUE
DA9 9TD · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000108£4,444C88%
24A HEDGE PLACE ROAD
DA9 9JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000112£3,884C87%
7 ADMIRALS WALK
DA9 9QP · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000109£5,275C86%
21 BEATON CLOSE
DA9 9QN · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000106£6,085C85%
60 STEELE AVENUE
DA9 9PH · Detached
Sept 2025£520,00091£5,714D82%
9 CHICHESTER ROAD
DA9 9JT · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000109£4,587E82%
67 SCOTNEY DRIVE
DA9 9ZW · Detached
Sept 2025£513,995100£5,140B82%
17 MOUNTS ROAD
DA9 9LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989D82%
61 SCOTNEY DRIVE
DA9 9ZW · Detached
Aug 2025£515,995100£5,160B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address