Estimated value
£332,800
Median £4,160/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £337,000£390,000
Estimated value: £332,800Last sold (Mar 2024): £368,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DA9 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 VALLEY VIEW DA9 9LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | D | 93% |
1 VALLEY VIEW DA9 9LU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £376,000 | 85 | £4,424 | D | 89% |
81 KNOCKHALL CHASE DA9 9EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | C | 87% |
101 KNOCKHALL CHASE DA9 9EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 86% |
MARINERS COURT (12) HIGH STREET DA9 9QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 70 | £5,321 | D | 86% |
11 LANE AVENUE DA9 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 81 | £4,160 | C | 86% |
38 VALLEY VIEW DA9 9LU · Terraced | May 2025 | £318,000 | 82 | £3,878 | C | 85% |
41 MOUNTS ROAD DA9 9LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | E | 85% |
63 KNOCKHALL CHASE DA9 9EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | C | 85% |