Estimated value
£384,162
Median £4,467/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £390,000£440,000
Estimated value: £384,162Last sold (Sept 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA9 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SPRING VALE DA9 9HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | C | 89% |
7 COURTYARD MEWS DA9 9TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 98 | £4,031 | C | 89% |
11 LANE AVENUE DA9 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 81 | £4,160 | C | 89% |
63 KNOCKHALL CHASE DA9 9EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | C | 88% |
8 OAK ROAD DA9 9DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | C | 87% |
6 ARETHUSA PLACE DA9 9NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £367,000 | 84 | £4,369 | C | 87% |
11 INGRESS PARK AVENUE DA9 9XJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 88 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
40 FROBISHER WAY DA9 9JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £417,000 | 78 | £5,346 | C | 84% |
25 SARA CRESCENT DA9 9NY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £402,000 | 90 | £4,467 | C | 84% |