HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

63, KNOCKHALL CHASE, DA9 9EW

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,325

Median £5,071/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £365,000£397,000
Estimated value: £380,325Last sold (Dec 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DA9 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00070£5,071C96%
11 LANE AVENUE
DA9 9EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£337,00081£4,160C89%
57 WATERMANS WAY
DA9 9GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£372,00067£5,552C88%
6 ARETHUSA PLACE
DA9 9NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£367,00084£4,369C87%
61 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50058£4,353D87%
67 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2025£320,00080£4,000C86%
18 PROVIDENCE STREET
DA9 9AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,50070£3,793C86%
1 BEVANS CLOSE
DA9 9LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00070£5,429C86%
10 KNOCKHALL ROAD
DA9 9HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00066£5,530C85%
2 ARGLES CLOSE
DA9 9PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£397,00071£5,592C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address