HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

8, CASTLE STREET, DA9 9AB

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,677

Median £4,661/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £265,677Last sold (Apr 2023): £262,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DA9 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MOUNTS ROAD
DA9 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00059£4,661D90%
25 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00060£4,500D90%
61 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50058£4,353D89%
17 HAYES ROAD
DA9 9DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00055£5,727D87%
28 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Mar 2025£255,00059£4,322D87%
13 JOHNSONS WAY
DA9 9LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00062£6,048C86%
1 JOHNSONS WAY
DA9 9LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00064£5,156D86%
32 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Dec 2024£250,00060£4,167D85%
3 DIAL CLOSE
DA9 9PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,00049£6,408C84%
34 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Dec 2024£250,00060£4,167D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address