HouseValuation
Home·DA9·Valuation

2, CASTLE STREET, DA9 9AB

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,965

Median £4,661/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £312,000£375,000
Estimated value: £302,965Last sold (Nov 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DA9 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MOUNTS ROAD
DA9 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00059£4,661D90%
25 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,00060£4,500D90%
61 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50058£4,353D89%
28 CASTLE STREET
DA9 9AB · Terraced
Mar 2025£255,00059£4,322D87%
81 KNOCKHALL CHASE
DA9 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00070£5,071C87%
99 KNOCKHALL ROAD
DA9 9EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£312,00067£4,657D87%
13 JOHNSONS WAY
DA9 9LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00062£6,048C86%
MARINERS COURT (12) HIGH STREET
DA9 9QS · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,50070£5,321D86%
1 JOHNSONS WAY
DA9 9LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00064£5,156D86%
17 PROVIDENCE STREET
DA9 9AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£294,00066£4,455D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address