Estimated value
£212,184
Median £5,052/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £246,000£490,000
Estimated value: £212,184Last sold (Jul 2021): £216,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DA8 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DRUMMOND CLOSE DA8 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £246,000 | 44 | £5,591 | E | 78% |
25 KEMPTON CLOSE DA8 3SR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 43 | £4,419 | D | 75% |
43 DRUMMOND CLOSE DA8 3QS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | C | 75% |
153B AVENUE ROAD DA8 3BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 59 | £6,864 | C | 74% |
15 ST JOHNS ROAD DA8 1NX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 42 | £5,476 | D | 74% |
43 WINIFRED ROAD DA8 1AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 42 | £5,357 | C | 73% |
22 NORTHEND ROAD DA8 3QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | D | 73% |
153 WEST STREET DA8 1AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 41 | £4,207 | D | 73% |
11 PEARTREE CLOSE DA8 3NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 72% |