Estimated value
£240,944
Median £5,476/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £305,000£365,000
Estimated value: £240,944Last sold (Mar 2025): £246,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA8 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 DRUMMOND CLOSE DA8 3QS · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | C | 78% |
15 ST JOHNS ROAD DA8 1NX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 42 | £5,476 | D | 77% |
43 WINIFRED ROAD DA8 1AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 42 | £5,357 | C | 76% |
30 DRUMMOND CLOSE DA8 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 57 | £6,140 | C | 75% |
251 COLYERS LANE DA8 3QD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 57 | £5,351 | E | 75% |
52 BRIDGE ROAD DA8 2DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 54 | £6,481 | D | 73% |
25 KEMPTON CLOSE DA8 3SR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 43 | £4,419 | D | 72% |
9 WHEELOCK CLOSE DA8 1NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 50 | £7,300 | C | 72% |
14 CRESCENT ROAD DA8 2AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | E | 72% |