Estimated value
£364,370
Median £4,390/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,965Median £380,000£462,000
Estimated value: £364,370Last sold (Apr 2003): £135,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DA8 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 86% |
209 PARK CRESCENT DA8 3EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | E | 85% |
231 SLADE GREEN ROAD DA8 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,965 | 81 | £2,888 | E | 85% |
36 CONISTON CLOSE DA8 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 82 | £4,390 | D | 85% |
10 WEST HOLME DA8 3NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 84% |
6 DORIS AVENUE DA8 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 84% |
45 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £462,000 | 85 | £5,435 | D | 83% |
41 BARNEHURST AVENUE DA8 3NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 82 | £5,457 | D | 83% |
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | D | 83% |