Estimated value
£607,405
Median £4,189/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £550,000£615,000
Estimated value: £607,405Last sold (Jun 2024): £510,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DA8 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 AVENUE ROAD DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £567,500 | 124 | £4,577 | C | 88% |
50 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £502,000 | 110 | £4,564 | D | 83% |
44 LUDDESDON ROAD DA8 1NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 149 | £4,128 | C | 82% |
142 PARK CRESCENT DA8 3DY · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £550,000 | 126 | £4,365 | D | 81% |
249 COLYERS LANE DA8 3QD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £545,000 | 164 | £3,323 | E | 81% |
59 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 124 | £4,516 | D | 81% |
10 BROADOAK ROAD DA8 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 111 | £4,189 | D | 80% |
150 BEXLEY ROAD DA8 3HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £490,000 | 135 | £3,630 | D | 79% |