HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

10, PARK CRESCENT, DA8 3DE

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£600,628

Median £4,516/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £550,000£615,000
Estimated value: £600,628Last sold (Apr 2018): £410,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DA8 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
174 AVENUE ROAD
DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500124£4,577C91%
44 LUDDESDON ROAD
DA8 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000149£4,128C85%
31 IGHTHAM ROAD
DA8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£521,000114£4,570C83%
43 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00097£5,052D81%
18 BUXTON ROAD
DA8 3BJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£575,000149£3,859C81%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£502,000110£4,564D80%
36 BARNEHURST CLOSE
DA8 3NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000118£4,364C80%
142 PARK CRESCENT
DA8 3DY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£550,000126£4,365D78%
28 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£430,000147£2,925C78%
59 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
DA8 3NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,000124£4,516D78%

Dig deeper into this address