Estimated value
£305,453
Median £4,559/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £305,453Last sold (Oct 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DA8 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 HOWBURY LANE DA8 2DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 90% |
33 SLADE GARDENS DA8 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 90% |
26 LAPWING CLOSE DA8 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 68 | £4,559 | D | 90% |
51 MANOR ROAD DA8 2AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | C | 88% |
71 MANOR ROAD DA8 2AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
38 CANADA ROAD DA8 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | C | 86% |
2 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | D | 85% |
35 SLADE GARDENS DA8 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £378,000 | 66 | £5,727 | D | 85% |
8 OAK ROAD DA8 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | D | 85% |