Estimated value
£176,694
Median £4,207/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £180,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £176,694Last sold (Nov 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DA8 2PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MANOR ROAD DA8 2AF · Other | Nov 2024 | £180,000 | 44 | £4,091 | D | 78% |
1 COOK SQUARE DA8 2PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 37 | £2,784 | D | 74% |
153 WEST STREET DA8 1AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 41 | £4,207 | D | 73% |
290 FROBISHER ROAD DA8 2PX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 41 | £4,220 | E | 72% |
351 BEXLEY ROAD DA8 3EZ · Other | Mar 2025 | £325,000 | 44 | £7,386 | C | 72% |
16 MAYPOLE CRESCENT DA8 2JZ · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
41 COOK SQUARE DA8 2PL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 37 | £3,919 | D | 70% |
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE DA8 1QW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | C | 70% |
29 CHANDLERS DRIVE DA8 1LL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 37 | £4,865 | D | 70% |