HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

27, COLUMBUS SQUARE, DA8 2PN

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,100

Median £4,482/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £224,100Last sold (Feb 2011): £82,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DA8 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 CANADA ROAD
DA8 2HF · Flat
Aug 2025£251,00056£4,482C84%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 46) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C84%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 23) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00048£5,417C83%
70 HOLLY HILL ROAD
DA8 1QD · Flat
Nov 2025£220,00045£4,889C82%
22 COMPTON PLACE
DA8 1RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£177,50049£3,622D81%
WINDRUSH COURT (FLAT 17) CHICHESTER WHARF
DA8 1BE · Flat
Oct 2025£253,00048£5,271C81%
23 MARINERS WALK
DA8 2PE · Flat
Mar 2025£163,00053£3,075C81%
FLAT, 88 (GROUND FLOOR) WEST STREET
DA8 1AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D80%
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE
DA8 1QW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00042£3,929C79%
25 KEMPTON CLOSE
DA8 3SR · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00043£4,419D79%

Dig deeper into this address