HouseValuation
Home·DA8·Valuation

8, COOK SQUARE, DA8 2PL

Flat·35·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,245

Median £4,207/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £147,245Last sold (Oct 2003): £86,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DA8 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COOK SQUARE
DA8 2PL · Flat
Oct 2025£103,00037£2,784D92%
41 COOK SQUARE
DA8 2PL · Flat
Jun 2025£145,00037£3,919D89%
29 CHANDLERS DRIVE
DA8 1LL · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00037£4,865D82%
22 COOK SQUARE
DA8 2PL · Flat
Mar 2025£170,00042£4,048D81%
33 CRICKETERS CLOSE
DA8 1TU · Flat
Sept 2025£158,00033£4,788D80%
153 WEST STREET
DA8 1AW · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50041£4,207D79%
290 FROBISHER ROAD
DA8 2PX · Flat
Nov 2025£173,00041£4,220E78%
34 FROBISHER ROAD
DA8 2PQ · Flat
Apr 2025£111,00031£3,581E78%
143 CHANDLERS DRIVE
DA8 1LW · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00039£5,385C77%
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE
DA8 1QW · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00042£3,929C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address