Estimated value
£180,901
Median £4,207/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £173,000£220,000
Estimated value: £180,901Last sold (Dec 2015): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DA8 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COOK SQUARE DA8 2PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 37 | £2,784 | D | 92% |
41 COOK SQUARE DA8 2PL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 37 | £3,919 | D | 89% |
22 COOK SQUARE DA8 2PL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 42 | £4,048 | D | 87% |
153 WEST STREET DA8 1AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 41 | £4,207 | D | 85% |
22 COMPTON PLACE DA8 1RZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 49 | £3,622 | D | 84% |
290 FROBISHER ROAD DA8 2PX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 41 | £4,220 | E | 84% |
WATERS EDGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 24) WHARFSIDE CLOSE DA8 1QW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | C | 82% |
29 CHANDLERS DRIVE DA8 1LL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 37 | £4,865 | D | 82% |
25 KEMPTON CLOSE DA8 3SR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 43 | £4,419 | D | 82% |