Estimated value
£68,355
Median £4,557/m² in your area × 15 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £330,000£399,000
Estimated value: £68,355Last sold (Mar 2016): £290,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DA8 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
231 SLADE GREEN ROAD DA8 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,965 | 81 | £2,888 | E | 72% |
1 ATHOL ROAD DA8 1PT · Terraced | May 2025 | £215,000 | 15 | £14,333 | C | 71% |
8 OAK ROAD DA8 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | D | 70% |
74 HOWBURY LANE DA8 2DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 69% |
33 SLADE GARDENS DA8 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 69% |
26 LAPWING CLOSE DA8 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 68 | £4,559 | D | 69% |
6 SUN COURT DA8 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 79 | £4,557 | D | 68% |
30 ALEXANDRA ROAD DA8 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 102 | £3,804 | D | 68% |
11 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 68% |