Estimated value
£325,266
Median £4,714/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £330,000£425,000
Estimated value: £325,266Last sold (Sept 2020): £245,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA8 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 HOWBURY LANE DA8 2DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 91% |
33 SLADE GARDENS DA8 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 65 | £4,846 | D | 84% |
84 ALDERNEY ROAD DA8 2JD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 77 | £5,519 | D | 84% |
26 LAPWING CLOSE DA8 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 68 | £4,559 | D | 84% |
46 RANWORTH CLOSE DA8 3AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 67 | £5,448 | D | 84% |
30 HOWBURY LANE DA8 2DR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 83% |
6 SUN COURT DA8 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 79 | £4,557 | D | 83% |
51 MANOR ROAD DA8 2AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | C | 82% |
79 NORTHUMBERLAND PARK DA8 1HG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £403,000 | 70 | £5,757 | D | 82% |