Estimated value
£440,091
Median £4,113/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £440,000£460,000
Estimated value: £440,091Last sold (Mar 2009): £145,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA8 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ALEXANDRA ROAD DA8 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 102 | £3,804 | D | 92% |
17 PLANTATION ROAD DA8 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | C | 86% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 86% |
6 DORIS AVENUE DA8 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | C | 85% |
98 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY DA8 3NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 93 | £4,113 | C | 84% |
2 NEWHAM WAY DA8 2FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | A | 84% |
67 CRAYDENE ROAD DA8 2HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | C | 83% |
37 DURIUN WAY DA8 2HG · Terraced | May 2025 | £445,000 | 112 | £3,973 | C | 82% |
37 DURIUN WAY DA8 2HG · Terraced | May 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | C | 82% |