Estimated value
£429,114
Median £4,207/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £380,000£440,000
Estimated value: £429,114Last sold (Jan 2026): £388,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DA8 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CRAYDENE ROAD DA8 2HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | C | 86% |
6 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | D | 86% |
103 HORSA ROAD DA8 1HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | D | 85% |
8 OAK ROAD DA8 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | D | 85% |
114 BROOK STREET DA8 1JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | D | 83% |
17 PLANTATION ROAD DA8 2JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | C | 83% |
6 SUN COURT DA8 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 79 | £4,557 | D | 83% |
11 CHARLIEVILLE ROAD DA8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 83% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 83% |