Estimated value
£567,320
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £505,000£615,000
Estimated value: £567,320Last sold (Aug 2003): £148,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA8 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 RIVERDALE ROAD DA8 1PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 135 | £2,130 | D | 87% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 85% |
11 BALLAST ROAD DA8 1FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 120 | £4,208 | B | 85% |
44 LUDDESDON ROAD DA8 1NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 149 | £4,128 | C | 84% |
31 IGHTHAM ROAD DA8 1LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £521,000 | 114 | £4,570 | C | 82% |
36 BARNEHURST CLOSE DA8 3NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 118 | £4,364 | C | 81% |
174 AVENUE ROAD DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £567,500 | 124 | £4,577 | C | 80% |
3 AUSTEN ROAD DA8 1YA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £438,000 | 71 | £6,169 | C | 79% |
114 BROOK STREET DA8 1JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | D | 79% |