Estimated value
£562,956
Median £4,364/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £505,000£567,500
Estimated value: £562,956Last sold (Dec 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DA8 1FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BALLAST ROAD DA8 1FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 120 | £4,208 | B | 88% |
96 RIVERDALE ROAD DA8 1PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 135 | £2,130 | D | 84% |
2 NEWHAM WAY DA8 2FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | A | 82% |
55 SUSSEX ROAD DA8 1JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | C | 82% |
60 RIVERDALE ROAD DA8 1PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 79% |
31 IGHTHAM ROAD DA8 1LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £521,000 | 114 | £4,570 | C | 79% |
36 BARNEHURST CLOSE DA8 3NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 118 | £4,364 | C | 78% |
3 SCARLET ROAD DA8 2FE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £538,000 | 134 | £4,015 | B | 78% |
174 AVENUE ROAD DA8 3AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £567,500 | 124 | £4,577 | C | 77% |