HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

57A, DOWNBANK AVENUE, DA7 6RT

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,452

Median £5,283/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £267,500£288,000
Estimated value: £232,452Last sold (Aug 2015): £174,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DA7 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRAEMAR AVENUE
DA7 6AS · Flat
Dec 2025£288,00043£6,698C88%
112A EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6RG · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00041£6,098D85%
51 CASTLETON AVENUE
DA7 6QT · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00050£3,900D82%
47A CASTLETON AVENUE
DA7 6QT · Flat
Feb 2025£285,00049£5,816C80%
31 LONGLEIGH LANE
DA7 5SR · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00044£3,182D79%
198A EVERSLEY AVENUE
DA7 6SW · Flat
Apr 2025£195,00046£4,239D78%
SOVEREIGN COURT (15) STERLING ROAD
DA7 6FF · Flat
Jul 2025£267,50052£5,144C77%
50 WOOLWICH ROAD
DA7 4HU · Flat
Nov 2025£280,00053£5,283C76%
23 THREE CORNERS
DA7 6HF · Flat
Aug 2025£285,00051£5,588D75%
HAMPTON HOUSE (FLAT 13) ERITH ROAD
DA7 6HW · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00036£5,000E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address