HouseValuation
Home·DA7·Valuation

52, MARTENS AVENUE, DA7 6BD

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,968

Median £5,694/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £412,000£665,000
Estimated value: £409,968Last sold (Mar 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DA7 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BARNEHURST ROAD
DA7 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00075£5,333D90%
2 RISEDALE ROAD
DA7 6LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00077£5,844D86%
105 APPLEDORE AVENUE
DA7 6QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,00066£6,242D86%
11 APPLEDORE AVENUE
DA7 6QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00077£4,935D85%
21 NORFOLK GARDENS
DA7 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00081£8,210D85%
21 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00072£5,694D85%
36 ST AUDREY AVENUE
DA7 5BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,00071£5,535D84%
1 ALBERT COTTAGES
DA7 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00069£5,145D84%
4 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
DA7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D84%
10 EPSOM CLOSE
DA7 6DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00068£6,176C84%

Dig deeper into this address